Halal Pakistani catering · Pompano Beach · South Florida

Halal Pakistani catering & live BBQ catering in South Florida

Biryani, karahi and charcoal BBQ trays, or live BBQ catering cooked and served at your event. Weddings, aqiqahs, Eid dinners, iftars and office lunches. Everything is halal.

Call 954-493-3940 Call 954-638-5983 Call 954-960-2055

Email bbqtoni8ht@gmail.com · Ask for Junaid or Jahanzeb

BBQ Toni8ht halal Pakistani catering trays of chicken tikka, malai boti, biryani and sides laid out for an event

How catering works

Halal catering

Everything we serve is halal: chicken, beef and mutton trays, BBQ, biryani, karahi, sides and desserts. Whether it’s a family dawat, a mosque or community event, or an office lunch, every dish on our catering menu is halal. More about our halal catering, including Eid and Ramadan iftar catering.

Pakistani catering: tray menu

Order full trays of Pakistani and Desi favorites, from biryani and karahi to BBQ, chaat and desserts. See Pakistani & Desi catering trays with dish details.

Biryani catering trays

Chicken Biryani Tray $110 · Beef/Mutton Biryani Tray $150 · Matar Pulao $80 · Beef Pulao $160. Our biryani is Karachi-style. Learn more.

Biryani & Pulao

  • Chicken Biryani Tray$110
  • Beef/Mutton Biryani Tray$150
  • Matar Pulao$80
  • Beef Pulao$160

Curries & Karahi

  • Chicken Badami Qorma$130
  • Beef Nihari$160
  • Chicken Karhai$130
  • Chicken White Karhai$130
  • Mutton Badami Qorma$170
  • Mutton Karhai$170
  • Beef Achar Ghosh$160
  • Aloo Qeema$140

Vegetarian Delights

  • Palak Paneer$120
  • Mix Vegetable$120
  • Fry Bhindi$120
  • Chana Daal$100
  • Daal Fry$100
  • Anda Chana$100

Chaat & Snacks

  • Papri Chat$100
  • Dahi Baray$90
  • Mix Pakora$90
  • Aloo Pakora$90
  • Mirch Pakora$90
  • Kadla Chana$80
  • Cholay$80
  • Chicken Chowmen$120

Grilled Specialties

  • Chicken Tikka Tray$110
  • Chicken Malai Boti$140
  • Chicken Boti$140
  • Chicken Bihari Tikka (Bone)$120
  • Chicken Bihari Boti (Boneless)$140
  • Chicken Reshmi Kabob$160
  • Beef Seekh Kabob$160
  • Beef Bihari Kabob$200

Desserts (Tray)

  • Gulab Jamun$140
  • Kheer$160
  • Doodh Dulari$160
  • Fruit Trayful$160
  • Zarda$120
  • Sooji Halwa$120
  • Gajar Halwa$160
  • Custard$120

Samosas & Rolls (Per dozen)

  • Aloo Samosa$18
  • Keema Samosa$18
  • Chicken Samosa$18
  • Narial Samosa$18
  • Vegetable Samosa$18
  • Spring Rolls$18

Full trays priced per tray; samosas and rolls priced per dozen. Prices subject to change. Minimum order for delivery: $200. Advance order required.

BBQ Toni8ht catering and tray menu flyer with biryani, karahi, BBQ, vegetarian, chaat, dessert and samosa tray prices
Catering & tray menu flyer. Open full size

Live BBQ catering

We cook and serve at your event. Pick your dishes from each group. Compare the live BBQ catering packages.

Live BBQ catering

Classic · $25 per person + tax

Appetizer Choose 1

Chana Chaat, Aloo Samosa, Dahi Baray, Chicken 65, Spring Roll, Cheese Sticks

Rice Choose 1

Chicken or Beef Biryani or Pulao, Zeera Rice / Mutar Pulao

Curry Choose 1

Chicken Karahi, White Karahi, Qorma, Nihari, Paneeri Reshmi Handi

Veg Curry Choose 1

Channa Masala, Mixed Vegetables

BBQ Items Choose 3 · only 1 beef

Chicken Tikka, Malai Boti, Beef Bihari Kebab, Chicken Kebab, Reshmi Kebab, Beef Seekh Kebab

Dessert Choose 1

Doodh Dulari, Sooji ka Halwa, Zarda, Gulab Jamun, Gajar ka Halwa

Naan and Poori Included

Live BBQ catering

Premium · $35 per person + tax

Appetizer Choose 3

Chana Chaat, Aloo Samosa, Dahi Baray, Chicken 65, Spring Roll, Cheese Sticks

Rice Choose 2

Chicken or Beef Biryani or Pulao, Zeera Rice / Mutar Pulao

Curry Choose 1

Chicken Karahi, White Karahi, Qorma, Nihari, Paneeri Reshmi Handi

Veg Curry Choose 1

Channa Masala, Mixed Vegetables

BBQ Items Choose 5

Chicken Tikka, Chicken Bihari Tikka, Malai Boti, Chicken Kebab, Reshmi Kebab, Beef Seekh Kebab / Beef Bihari Kabob

Dessert Choose 2

Doodh Dulari, Sooji ka Halwa, Zarda, Gulab Jamun

Naan and Poori Included

BBQ Toni8ht Classic live catering flyer: $25 per person plus tax, choose appetizer, rice, curry, veg curry, 3 BBQ items and dessert; 50 person minimum
Classic live catering flyer ($25). Open full size
BBQ Toni8ht Premium live catering flyer: $35 per person plus tax, 3 appetizers, 2 rice, curry, veg curry, 5 BBQ items, 2 desserts; 50 person minimum
Premium live catering flyer ($35). Open full size

Pakistani shadi & wedding catering

From the dholki and mehndi to the nikah, baraat and walima, we can feed your guests with halal trays or live BBQ catering. Plan your shadi catering.

Events we cater

Our trays and live catering are made for gatherings of every kind. Call us to talk through your event:

Desi, Indian & Pakistani catering

Searching for Indian & Pakistani or Desi catering? Our kitchen is Pakistani, and our catering menu is full of Desi favorites: biryani and pulao, karahi and qorma, chana and daal, samosas and pakoras, gulab jamun, kheer and gajar halwa. See the Desi catering menu.

Catering areas we serve

We cater across Broward County and south Palm Beach County from our kitchen at 1386 S Federal Hwy, Pompano Beach, FL 33062. Not sure whether we reach you? Call us with your address and we’ll let you know. Planning an event in Miami or elsewhere in Miami-Dade? Call us to check your date and location.

All areas we serve

Catering FAQ

Is your catering halal?

Yes. Everything we serve is halal, including every catering tray and live catering package. Questions about our halal meat? Call 954-960-2055.

Do you cater Pakistani weddings (shadi)?

Yes. Weddings are one of the events we cater, with party trays or live BBQ catering for events like the mehndi, nikah, baraat and walima. See shadi & wedding catering.

What’s the minimum for live BBQ catering?

Live catering is for 50 persons minimum, at $25 (Classic) or $35 (Premium) per person plus tax, plus a $500 live catering charge. See live BBQ catering.

What’s the minimum for catering tray delivery?

Delivered catering orders have a $200 minimum. All catering must be ordered at least 1 day in advance.

How much is a biryani catering tray?

A Chicken Biryani Tray is $110 and a Beef/Mutton Biryani Tray is $150. Matar Pulao is $80 and Beef Pulao is $160.

Do you have vegetarian catering trays?

Yes. Our Vegetarian Delights trays are Palak Paneer ($120), Mix Vegetable ($120), Fry Bhindi ($120), Chana Daal ($100), Daal Fry ($100), Anda Chana ($100).

Which areas do you cater?

Broward County and south Palm Beach County, including Pompano Beach, Fort Lauderdale, Boca Raton, Deerfield Beach and Coral Springs. For other areas, including Miami-Dade, call us with your address and date.

How do I book catering?

Call 954-493-3940, 954-638-5983 or 954-960-2055 and ask for Junaid or Jahanzeb, or email bbqtoni8ht@gmail.com. Custom menus, larger events and special requests are welcome.

For more & custom options, call us

Ask for Junaid or Jahanzeb. Custom menus, larger events and special requests welcome. All catering must be ordered at least 1 day in advance.

Call 954-493-3940 Call 954-638-5983 Call 954-960-2055

Email bbqtoni8ht@gmail.com · Ask for Junaid or Jahanzeb